Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2953,912
ShkoderAlbania 9,2745,763
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4226,476
SaltaArgentina 17,41010,819
San AntonioArgentina 17,95011,154
San LuisArgentina 17,75311,032
San RafaelArgentina 17,60810,942
Santa RosaArgentina 18,01511,195
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,68710,991
SarmientoArgentina 17,53610,897
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9664,950
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9574,945
SalzburgAustria 9,1655,695
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5064,664
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4634,638
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4314,618
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,4827,135
SaveBenin 13,2368,225
Santa CruzBolivia 17,05010,595
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1985,716
SalvadorBrazil 17,36510,791
Santa MariaBrazil 18,66611,599
SantaremBrazil 15,9849,933
SantosBrazil 18,53611,518
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,28411,362
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,52010,266
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,66910,358
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,81311,691
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,47611,481
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,36711,413
Sao LuisBrazil 16,21210,074
Sao MateusBrazil 18,00911,191
São PauloBrazil 18,48111,484
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,23811,334
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9309,899
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,09810,625
SerrinhaBrazil 17,21710,699
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,08811,240
SobralBrazil 16,34710,158
SoureBrazil 15,9589,917
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,15010,657
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,90911,750
SurubimBrazil 16,75110,409
SadovoBulgaria 8,9475,560
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0935,651
SofiaBulgaria 9,0035,595
SiemreapCambodia 4,2832,661
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8676,753
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3005,158
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5846,577
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8294,243
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8494,878
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3696,443
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3125,165
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8356,112
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5695,946
Scott, SkCanada 8,1895,089
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,0616,252
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7166,659
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4076,467
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0313,748
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1765,702
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1895,710
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6814,773
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0284,367
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,3986,461
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5166,535
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3995,220
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3935,215
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6266,603
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2987,642
SalCape Verde 13,7558,548
SantiagoChile 17,37310,796
SewellChile 17,41810,824
ShanghaiChina 1,6551,029
ShantouChina 2,5321,573
ShenyangChina 1,382859
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1288,158
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7118,520
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2098,208
SibenikCroatia 9,3495,810
SplitCroatia 9,3385,803
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4685,262
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6465,372
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1118,147
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2468,231
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1778,188
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,0998,140
SamanaDominican Republic 13,1658,181
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2098,208
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0838,130
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,1798,189
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1198,152
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,2718,247
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1528,173
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,0778,126
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0448,106
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2178,213
San GabrielEcuador 14,4538,981
SalloumEgypt 9,7216,041
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8746,136
SohagEgypt 9,6055,968
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2745,763
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5327,788
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,91911,135
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1214,425
StrasbourgFrance 9,3555,813
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,3889,562
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,1599,420
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8244,862
SchleswigGermany 8,7535,439
StuttgartGermany 9,2655,758
SamosGreece 9,1465,683
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2115,724
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4975,901
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4625,258
SiguiriGuinea 13,6708,495
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,4697,749
SzegedHungary 8,9185,542
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0255,608
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5805,332
SagarIndia 5,7923,599
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6453,508
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3692,715
SemnanIran 7,3384,560
ShahroudIran 7,1734,457
ShirazIran 7,7434,812
ShannonIreland 9,5825,954
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7666,069
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5125,911
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5255,919
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6315,985
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9976,212
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6796,015
SigonellaItaly 9,9246,167
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0868,753
SagaJapan 812505
SaigoJapan 438272
SakaiJapan 462287
SakataJapan 290180
SapporoJapan 760472
SaseboJapan 863536
SendaiJapan 298185
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 645401
ShimonosekiJapan 725451
ShinjoJapan 298185
ShionomisakiJapan 420261
ShirakawaJapan 187116
ShizuokaJapan 189117
SumotoJapan 394245
SuttsuJapan 704437
SuwaJapan 6943
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,65410,349
SavannakhetLaos 3,9822,474
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0284,988
SiluteLithuania 8,1605,071
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1595,692
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,7776,697
SalimaMalawi 12,1187,530
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,9862,477
SibuMalaysia 4,6772,906
SanMali 13,2408,228
SegouMali 13,3118,272
SikassoMali 13,4758,373
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1146,285
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9067,398
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0101,871
SainshandMongolia 2,5201,566
SafiMorocco 11,6347,230
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9657,435
SittweMyanmar 4,7452,949
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2225,730
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5245,297
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6994,163
SaiqOman 7,6944,781
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,3725,202
SurOman 7,5664,702
SialkotPakistan 5,7393,566
SibbiPakistan 6,4524,009
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,19211,305
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,9639,919
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2512,020
SandomierzPoland 8,4935,278
SniezkaPoland 8,7915,463
SuwalkiPoland 8,1775,081
SzczecinPoland 8,6285,362
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1536,931
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6507,240
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,3838,316
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7586,685
Satu MareRomania 8,6475,373
SibiuRomania 8,7275,423
SulinaRomania 8,4345,241
SadrinskRussia 5,7893,598
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4304,617
SalekhardRussia 5,5083,423
SaratovRussia 7,0414,376
SejmcanRussia 3,0771,912
SelagoncyRussia 3,6322,257
Simusir IslandRussia 1,604997
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2161,377
SmolenskRussia 7,6684,765
SociRussia 7,8894,902
SortovalaRussia 7,3044,539
SuntarRussia 3,1691,969
SurgutRussia 5,1703,213
SverdlovskRussia 5,9533,699
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3523,947
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,5358,411
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5468,418
SeychellesSeychelles 9,6686,008
SingaporeSingapore 5,2663,272
SliacSlovakia 8,7835,458
SeoulSouth Korea 1,000621
SineijuSouth Korea 1,261784
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6256,602
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2576,374
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3116,407
SevilleSpain 10,9886,828
SennarSudan 10,3676,442
ShambatSudan 10,3096,406
ShendiSudan 10,1616,314
StenseleSweden 7,6134,731
StockholmSweden 8,0104,977
StorlienSweden 7,9244,924
SundsvallSweden 7,7944,843
SantisSwitzerland 9,3895,835
SongeaTanzania 11,8347,354
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9802,473
SongkhlaThailand 5,0203,119
Suphan BuriThailand 4,4992,796
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9783,094
SurinThailand 4,1972,608
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1718,185
SokodeTogo 13,2468,231
SfaxTunisia 10,3996,462
SousseTunisia 10,3086,405
SamsunTurkey 8,2685,138
SiirtTurkey 8,0795,020
SivasTurkey 8,3175,168
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6674,143
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7746,074
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9615,569
SarataUkraine 8,3805,208
SarnyUkraine 8,1905,090
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1915,090
SumyUkraine 7,7664,826
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7444,812
SaltoUruguay 18,41811,445
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3355,179
Safford, AzUsa 9,5275,920
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5006,525
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6887,263
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2646,378
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6586,001
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6185,977
Salem, InUsa 10,4626,501
Salem, OrUsa 7,8344,868
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8315,488
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2956,397
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5776,573
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0335,613
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3295,176
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,3838,317
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5995,344
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4095,847
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7395,430
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6465,373
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0286,853
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8386,113
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3387,046
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7286,045
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2665,758
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4626,501
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7164,795
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7284,802
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0856,267
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6554,757
Selma, AlUsa 11,0516,867
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8136,720
Seymour, InUsa 10,4626,501
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6026,588
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8475,497
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6206,600
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6305,984
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5125,911
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1986,337
Southport, NcUsa 11,3097,027
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3536,433
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6936,645
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9566,187
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0144,980
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5645,943
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2036,340
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2346,359
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,3892,727
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4825,892
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2646,378
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6936,023
Stamford, CtUsa 10,7786,697
State College, PaUsa 10,6516,619
State University, MsUsa 10,8516,743
State University, NmUsa 9,8106,096
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8596,748
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1775,702
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0696,257
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3925,215
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6726,010
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7576,685
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,3926,458
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3037,024
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9634,948
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1036,278
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7686,070
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,4896,518
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0693,772
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1248,777
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,3868,940
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0089,326
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2827,632
SocotraYemen 8,6715,388
SenangaZambia 13,2738,248
SerenjeZambia 12,4757,752
SeshekeZambia 13,2648,242
SolweziZambia 12,7507,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -