Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8823,655
FarahAfghanistan 6,7934,221
FormosaArgentina 18,07511,232
ForrestAustralia 7,5784,709
FrancistownBotswana 13,2008,202
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,24210,093
FloraniaBrazil 16,58110,304
FlorestaBrazil 16,87810,488
FlorianoBrazil 16,68910,370
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,82211,696
FormosaBrazil 17,60310,939
FortalezaBrazil 16,34310,155
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,28411,362
FrancaBrazil 18,14211,274
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3535,191
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6374,746
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7724,830
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0734,395
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0965,031
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9884,342
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5164,671
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3104,543
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4264,614
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,4986,524
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,5106,531
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6035,346
FayaChad 11,1976,958
FamagustaCyprus 8,8425,495
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7225,420
FarafraEgypt 9,8496,120
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1448,168
FichtelbergGermany 8,9495,561
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1725,700
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2635,756
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0205,605
FaranahGuinea 13,8928,633
FalconaraItaly 9,4965,901
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5935,961
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5545,937
FonniItaly 10,0136,222
FrontoneItaly 9,5385,927
FrosinoneItaly 9,6646,005
FukauraJapan 468291
FukueJapan 962598
FukuiJapan 189117
FukuokaJapan 789490
FukushimaJapan 236147
FukuyamaJapan 510317
FushikiJapan 10264
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3553,328
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5037,148
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,7397,295
FunchalMadeira 11,8877,387
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9668,679
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,2867,014
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2175,106
FaroPortugal 11,1126,905
FerganaRussia 5,6573,515
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1628,800
FalunSweden 8,0104,977
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3095,785
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0885,026
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6263,496
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,7756,075
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9816,202
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6185,977
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2315,736
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5036,527
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5825,954
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3506,432
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2655,757
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8066,094
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,3066,404
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1676,939
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,5007,146
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,4647,124
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9355,553
Findlay, OhUsa 10,3816,451
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2525,749
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,1966,336
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,9106,158
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2765,764
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7046,030
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3805,829
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8237,347
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,0786,263
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,3426,427
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,3156,410
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,3896,456
Framingham, MaUsa 10,7356,671
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,6026,588
Franklin, LaUsa 10,9426,800
Franklin, PaUsa 10,5446,552
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,9606,811
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5765,329
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2455,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -