Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6974,162
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9276,790
HuamboAngola 13,7328,534
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2033,855
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,8905,524
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,8945,527
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,4263,993
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5477,175
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2173,863
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7126,657
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6896,642
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,3376,424
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8516,121
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3226,414
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2914,531
Hope, BcCanada 7,6644,762
HaikouChina 3,2832,040
HailarChina 2,0451,271
HamiChina 3,8352,383
HetanChina 5,0953,166
HavanaCuba 12,1347,540
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2138,211
HigueyDominican Republic 13,2538,235
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1038,143
HelwanEgypt 9,3975,839
HurguadaEgypt 9,4085,846
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5995,344
HelsinkiFinland 7,6734,768
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6474,752
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4146,472
HamburgGermany 8,8115,475
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8115,475
HannoverGermany 8,9255,546
HelgolandGermany 8,8515,500
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2625,756
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4365,864
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4515,252
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6754,148
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,3253,930
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5485,312
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1833,842
HaifaIsrael 8,9215,544
HaboroJapan 906563
HachijojimaJapan 420261
HachinoheJapan 518322
HagiJapan 663412
HakodateJapan 614382
HamadaJapan 586364
HamamatsuJapan 217135
HikoneJapan 234145
HimejiJapan 378235
HiradoJapan 868539
HirooJapan 765476
HiroshimaJapan 576358
HitaJapan 758471
HitoyoshiJapan 842523
HunLibya 10,5396,549
HomboriMali 12,8657,995
HomalinMyanmar 4,2982,671
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,5472,826
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4795,891
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5425,929
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4305,860
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7036,030
HororataNew Zealand 9,5495,934
HyderabadPakistan 6,6244,116
HuanucoPeru 15,4549,603
HelPoland 8,3405,183
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,342834
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4053,359
HatangaRussia 4,4162,744
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8223,618
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7799,805
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7525,438
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8955,527
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6063,484
HaejuSouth Korea 1,114692
HyesanSouth Korea 1,013629
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6914,158
HalaibSudan 9,5155,913
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0776,262
HudeibaSudan 10,0606,251
HaparandaSweden 7,3114,543
HarnosandSweden 7,7684,827
HamaSyria 8,6385,368
HassakahSyria 8,2555,130
Hua HinThailand 4,6532,891
HakkariTurkey 7,9664,950
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1995,717
HersonUkraine 8,1625,072
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3005,158
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,6836,639
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5436,552
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4026,464
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7496,679
Hart, MiUsa 10,0016,215
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7306,668
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5645,943
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2116,966
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2125,725
Hays, KsUsa 9,7656,068
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2315,115
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7416,053
Helena, MtUsa 8,4175,230
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4306,481
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1146,906
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0286,853
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3545,813
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6336,608
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1056,901
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2745,763
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,8416,737
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3136,408
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2316,358
Holly, CoUsa 9,6676,007
Homer, AkUsa 5,4843,408
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2466,367
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5836,576
Horton, KsUsa 9,9086,157
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2125,725
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8336,732
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0256,230
Houma, LaUsa 11,0546,869
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7406,674
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6846,639
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8226,725
Huron, SdUsa 9,3665,820
HanoiVietnam 3,5712,219
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,2702,654
HarareZimbabwe 12,6827,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -