Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3697,065
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8146,720
DavisAntarctica 12,7017,893
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9073,671
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5123,425
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9324,308
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,7354,807
DhakaBangladesh 4,7572,956
D’UccleBelgium 9,2955,776
DiamantinaBrazil 17,96011,161
DiamantinoBrazil 17,14510,654
DouradosBrazil 17,98011,173
DoualaCameroon 13,0258,094
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,2296,357
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7285,423
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3694,579
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7054,167
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,3436,427
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0565,006
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0336,235
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1765,702
DuianChina 3,5582,211
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3145,788
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,6866,019
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0168,088
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1478,169
DabaaEgypt 9,5265,919
DakhlaEgypt 9,8886,145
DijonFrance 9,5835,955
DresdenGermany 8,8525,501
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2994,536
DebrecenHungary 8,7415,432
DalatangiIceland 8,4205,232
DaltonganjIndia 5,3083,298
DarbhangaIndia 5,0353,129
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,1672,590
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,1582,584
DumkaIndia 5,0123,115
DwarkaIndia 6,7324,184
DezfulIran 7,9244,924
DublinIreland 9,4285,859
DecimomannuItaly 10,0956,273
DobbiacoItaly 9,2945,775
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8438,602
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9165,540
DagorettiKenya 11,1126,905
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8674,889
DedzaMalawi 12,1827,570
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9511,834
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3881,484
DaweiMyanmar 4,6842,911
De BiltNetherlands 9,1455,683
De KooyNetherlands 9,0865,646
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0845,645
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3845,832
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5465,932
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8735,514
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7246,042
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7336,048
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3915,214
DalbandinPakistan 6,7854,217
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0803,778
DirPakistan 5,8503,635
DroshPakistan 5,8403,629
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,8861,793
DohaQatar 8,0845,023
DorohoiRomania 8,4375,243
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1223,183
DudinkaRussia 4,7702,964
DzardzanRussia 3,6712,281
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,1405,058
DakarSenegal 13,7588,549
DaruSierra Leone 14,0948,758
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3758,311
DamazinSudan 10,4256,478
DongolaSudan 10,2276,355
DamascusSyria 8,7695,449
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7685,449
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3745,204
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9683,709
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2646,999
DjerbaTunisia 10,4906,519
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2095,101
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0265,609
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3015,780
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8884,902
DonetskUkraine 7,7494,815
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7644,825
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9756,820
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8766,759
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,4046,465
Danville, IlUsa 10,2726,383
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1806,947
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9744,955
David City, NeUsa 9,6856,018
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4706,506
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0705,015
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1966,957
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8005,468
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2236,353
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4286,480
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5096,530
Delphine, InUsa 10,2306,357
Denton, MdUsa 10,9026,774
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3535,812
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8496,120
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8885,523
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2865,770
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2846,390
Dickson, TnUsa 10,6606,624
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4685,262
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9946,210
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8096,096
Dover, DeUsa 10,9026,774
Dover, TnUsa 10,6356,609
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4036,465
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9246,167
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4625,880
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4026,464
Durham, NhUsa 10,6776,635
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7737,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -