Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1003,790
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5284,056
KhostAfghanistan 6,0923,786
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0323,749
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,94010,527
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7004,785
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1955,714
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5884,715
KandiBenin 12,9378,039
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6484,753
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6425,991
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6415,991
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7564,820
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1055,658
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3636,439
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9053,670
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9214,301
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1905,711
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3066,404
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3363,316
KashiChina 5,3453,321
KunmingChina 3,6042,240
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1868,194
KhargaEgypt 9,7716,072
KosseirEgypt 9,4365,864
KajaaniFinland 7,2744,520
KuopioFinland 7,3614,574
KuusamoFinland 7,1134,420
KarlsruheGermany 9,2815,767
KasselGermany 9,0355,615
KonstanzGermany 9,3595,816
KumasiGhana 13,6318,471
KalamataGreece 9,5135,912
KerkiraGreece 9,4465,870
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5085,909
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4635,259
Kap TobinGreenland 8,0024,973
KankanGuinea 13,7778,561
KindiaGuinea 14,0058,703
KissidougouGuinea 13,9148,646
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4844,029
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8071,744
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8071,744
KeszthelyHungary 9,0345,614
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6515,376
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0103,113
KotaIndia 5,9813,716
KozhikodeIndia 6,8124,233
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,4273,373
KermanIran 7,3414,561
KermanshahIran 7,9004,909
Khoram AbadIran 7,8654,887
KilkennyIreland 9,5435,930
KingstonJamaica 12,9218,029
KagoshimaJapan 904562
KanazawaJapan 13987
KaruizawaJapan 4729
KatsuuraJapan 255158
KawaguchikoJapan 13987
KitamiesashiJapan 991616
KobeJapan 346215
KochiJapan 545339
KofuJapan 11572
KumagayaJapan 12175
KumamotoJapan 807501
KumejimaJapan 1,574978
KureJapan 578359
KushiroJapan 879546
KutchanJapan 727452
KyotoJapan 288179
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6432,885
KitaleKenya 11,1116,904
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1425,059
KufraLibya 10,4096,468
KaunasLithuania 8,0795,020
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1485,064
KybartaiLithuania 8,1485,064
KarongaMalawi 11,9387,419
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9773,093
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,0922,543
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2863,285
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9883,100
KuantanMalaysia 5,1103,175
KuchingMalaysia 4,8463,011
KayesMali 13,5028,390
KeniebaMali 13,6468,480
KidalMali 12,3977,704
KitaMali 13,5308,408
KoutiaMali 13,3668,306
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3032,674
KisinevMoldova 8,3535,190
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0121,251
KhatgalMongolia 3,3782,099
KhovdMongolia 3,9672,465
KhujirtMongolia 3,1181,938
KhutagMongolia 3,1741,973
KenitraMorocco 11,3227,036
KalewaMyanmar 4,4432,761
KathaMyanmar 4,2102,616
KawthaungMyanmar 4,9593,082
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7312,940
KengtungMyanmar 4,0872,540
KhamtiMyanmar 4,1702,591
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,3208,899
KathmanduNepal 5,0073,112
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9274,305
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5025,904
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2295,735
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4285,858
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2875,771
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2065,721
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3765,827
KanoNigeria 12,4647,745
KangnungNorth Korea 832517
KarasjokNorway 7,0294,368
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2675,137
KristiansandNorway 8,5025,283
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0855,024
KhasabOman 7,6304,742
KarachiPakistan 6,7814,214
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7634,202
KhanpurPakistan 6,2553,887
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6484,131
KororPalau 3,2822,040
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6955,403
KlodzkoPoland 8,7725,451
KoszalinPoland 8,4935,278
KrakowPoland 8,6395,368
KalakanRussia 2,6161,626
KaliningradRussia 8,2485,126
KamenskoeRussia 3,4532,146
KandalaksaRussia 6,9244,302
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4404,002
KazanRussia 6,6614,139
KemRussia 6,9524,320
KerchRussia 7,9984,970
KhabarovskRussia 1,342834
KirenskRussia 3,2182,000
KirovRussia 6,5214,052
KljuciRussia 2,7631,717
KolpasevRussia 4,6212,871
KorfRussia 3,2862,042
KostromaRussia 7,0364,372
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3742,718
KotlasRussia 6,5734,085
KrasnodarRussia 7,8424,873
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1393,815
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1263,807
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9872,478
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8163,614
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6864,155
KurganRussia 5,6943,538
KurskRussia 7,6234,737
KyraRussia 2,5461,582
KigaliRwanda 11,7437,297
KoldaSenegal 13,8308,594
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9798,687
KosiceSlovakia 8,6675,386
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8468,604
KimchaekSouth Korea 898558
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6644,141
KadugliSudan 10,8746,757
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1616,314
KassalaSudan 10,0006,214
KhartoumSudan 10,3126,408
KostiSudan 10,4736,508
KalmarSweden 8,2905,152
KaresuandoSweden 7,1944,471
KarlstadSweden 8,1925,091
KristianstadSweden 8,4355,242
KamishliSyria 8,1865,087
KanchanaburiThailand 4,5812,847
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4812,785
Khon KaenThailand 4,1402,572
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,5412,822
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3042,675
KairouanTunisia 10,3516,432
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4625,258
KarsTurkey 7,8394,871
KastamonuTurkey 8,4325,240
KayseriTurkey 8,4905,276
KonyaTurkey 8,7455,434
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5654,079
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6344,123
KinlossUk 8,9375,554
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7344,806
KievUkraine 8,0314,991
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8834,899
KirovogradUkraine 8,0605,009
KlepininoUkraine 8,1245,048
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9644,949
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2995,157
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0314,990
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1776,324
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1665,075
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9836,203
Keene, NhUsa 10,6456,615
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3706,444
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6856,018
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,0247,472
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3105,785
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1983,230
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0726,259
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2116,967
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0815,021
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8556,745
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4483,385
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9743,091
KabompoZambia 13,0348,100
KabweZambia 12,7077,896
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7017,893
KafirondaZambia 12,6227,844
KaomaZambia 13,0568,113
KasamaZambia 12,2017,582
KasempaZambia 12,8838,006
KawambwaZambia 12,3577,679
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7527,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -