Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,0434,998
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9454,316
WilliamtownAustralia 7,8524,879
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,0163,739
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2834,526
WoomeraAustralia 7,5434,687
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8903,660
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7636,067
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2916,395
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6944,160
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3493,945
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,1386,300
Windsor, OnCanada 10,2966,398
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9605,568
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4705,264
WillemstadCuraçao 13,8838,627
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,4784,026
WajimaJapan 14188
WakamatsuJapan 178111
WakayamaJapan 385239
WakkanaiJapan 1,016631
WajirKenya 10,6136,595
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,4568,983
WindhoekNamibia 14,2018,825
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0995,654
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2915,774
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2275,734
WaimateNew Zealand 9,6335,986
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2535,750
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,4365,864
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2145,726
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2935,775
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8315,488
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3815,829
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2295,735
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,2405,742
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3235,793
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3795,828
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0395,617
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4295,860
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,3115,786
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4325,861
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4365,863
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,3555,813
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0295,611
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,1075,659
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9865,584
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,5685,946
WintonNew Zealand 9,6896,021
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9765,578
WarsawPoland 8,4215,233
WroclawPoland 8,7055,409
WonsanSouth Korea 984611
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3196,412
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9696,195
WauSudan 11,2536,992
WaddingtonUk 9,2635,756
Waco, TxUsa 10,4846,515
Wake IslandUsa 3,3792,100
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,7076,032
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,6305,984
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,9996,835
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0665,013
Walnut, IlUsa 9,9946,210
Warren, OhUsa 10,5026,526
Warren, PaUsa 10,4886,517
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2096,344
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,8756,758
Washington, IaUsa 9,9816,202
Washington, InUsa 10,4136,471
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7066,653
Watertown, NyUsa 10,4066,466
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3795,828
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9536,185
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,3126,408
Waverly, OhUsa 10,6036,589
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,3687,064
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9406,798
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,7256,665
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3536,434
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,3346,422
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,5976,585
West Chester, PaUsa 10,8036,713
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,9117,402
West Point, GaUsa 11,0656,876
West Point, NyUsa 10,7786,697
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2616,376
Whitestown, InUsa 10,3706,444
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2116,345
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,9686,194
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9004,909
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,6816,637
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,0586,872
Williamson, WvUsa 10,7436,676
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,6446,614
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7745,452
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,8036,713
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,8526,743
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,2887,014
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3136,408
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,6986,648
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6305,984
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4365,242
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3615,817
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,1706,941
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3285,797
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,0756,882
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8126,718
Wooster, OhUsa 10,4806,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -