Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0823,780
NeuquenArgentina 17,69610,997
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,29811,370
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9394,933
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0473,758
Nowra RanAustralia 8,0645,011
NuriootpaAustralia 7,9114,916
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2027,582
NatitingouBenin 13,1148,149
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,41511,443
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4617,744
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8157,963
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4825,892
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5254,676
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,1616,314
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6365,988
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5754,086
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1905,089
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0486,244
N’DjamenaChad 11,9727,439
NanchangChina 2,2631,407
NanjingChina 1,8511,150
NanningChina 3,2702,032
NicosiaCyprus 8,8875,522
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6175,355
NaguaDominican Republic 13,1258,156
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1428,167
NegeleEthiopia 10,4176,474
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3194,548
NandiFiji 7,3194,548
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6464,751
NancyFrance 9,4065,845
NantesFrance 9,8736,135
NiceFrance 9,8076,094
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7015,407
NurembergGermany 9,1145,663
NurnbergGermany 9,1155,664
NaxosGreece 9,2925,774
NanortalikGreenland 9,2475,746
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1325,675
NordGreenland 6,7844,216
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7695,449
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9668,679
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9173,677
New DelhiIndia 5,6883,535
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6736,011
NagoJapan 1,478918
NagoyaJapan 200124
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,529950
NaraJapan 305190
NazeJapan 1,228763
NemuroJapan 972604
NiigataJapan 15999
NikkoJapan 11773
NobeokaJapan 750466
NairobiKenya 11,1136,906
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3094,542
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2813,282
NidaLithuania 8,1845,086
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8766,758
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3257,037
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0077,461
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0947,515
NaraMali 13,2098,208
NioroMali 13,3158,274
NemaMauritania 13,0708,122
NouakchottMauritania 13,3488,295
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1944,470
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3485,809
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3735,824
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1875,709
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4515,873
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9178,027
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9487,424
NiameyNiger 12,7847,944
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3504,567
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9094,293
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7104,170
NawabshahPakistan 6,5824,090
NokkundiPakistan 6,9304,307
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,38210,801
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,9961,862
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0833,780
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1931,363
NikolaevRussia 8,1735,079
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,8441,146
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,9411,828
NizneangarskRussia 3,0201,877
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5802,225
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8223,618
NovgorodRussia 7,4754,645
NovosibirskRussia 4,5942,855
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6644,141
No. 6Sudan 9,9486,182
NyalaSudan 11,1986,959
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,9092,429
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,4142,743
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,9633,084
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1502,579
NarathiwatThailand 4,9893,100
NigdeTurkey 8,5975,342
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0624,389
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9844,961
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,3276,418
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,3276,418
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,6886,642
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8416,737
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2206,351
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,7806,699
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8136,719
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,5446,552
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7856,080
New London, WiUsa 9,8406,115
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0616,873
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0486,865
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6185,977
New YorkUsa 10,7786,697
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8216,724
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8056,714
Newark, NjUsa 10,8026,712
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8176,100
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1226,912
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,0486,244
Newnan, GaUsa 11,0656,876
Newport, TnUsa 10,8866,764
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7932,978
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,1016,898
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6085,970
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8404,872
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5195,915
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4935,899
Norton, KsUsa 9,6265,981
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4096,468
NdolaZambia 12,6007,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -