Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4774,025
ChlefAlgeria 10,7706,693
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4916,519
CeresArgentina 18,00211,186
ChamicalArgentina 17,64810,967
ChepesArgentina 17,66110,975
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,65310,970
ConcordiaArgentina 18,40911,439
CórdobaArgentina 17,87111,105
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,87711,109
CorrientesArgentina 18,12111,261
CairnsAustralia 6,0063,732
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,0835,023
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3114,543
CedunaAustralia 7,6644,762
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0654,390
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,3793,964
Cobar MoAustralia 7,6194,735
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6523,512
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,6084,728
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5254,676
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7092,926
CharnocksBarbados 14,1838,814
CotonouBenin 13,3858,317
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,25611,344
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,49411,492
CabroboBrazil 16,87510,487
CaceresBrazil 17,23910,713
CaetiteBrazil 17,49910,874
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,68610,369
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,82611,077
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,28811,364
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,42411,449
Campos SalesBrazil 16,71410,386
CanavieirasBrazil 17,66310,976
CaparaoBrazil 18,22011,322
CapinopolisBrazil 17,87711,109
CaratingaBrazil 18,14011,272
CaravelasBrazil 17,89511,120
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,50510,878
CarolinaBrazil 16,70410,380
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,48111,484
CataguasesBrazil 18,31511,381
CatalaoBrazil 17,87411,107
CatanduvaBrazil 18,15511,281
CaxiasBrazil 16,47610,238
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,80711,687
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,50610,257
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,33111,391
ChapecoBrazil 18,54511,524
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,92410,517
CipoBrazil 17,15210,658
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,76710,419
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,04811,215
CordeiroBrazil 18,38811,426
CorrentinaBrazil 17,41910,824
CorumbaBrazil 17,53310,895
CoximBrazil 17,63110,956
CrateusBrazil 16,51110,260
CuiabaBrazil 17,27510,735
CuritibaBrazil 18,57811,545
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9934,967
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1804,461
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3984,597
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4075,224
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1425,059
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8595,505
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4634,016
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1564,447
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9394,312
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8606,127
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9024,910
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8696,133
Charlo, NbCanada 10,2946,397
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5546,558
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5486,555
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3674,578
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4186,474
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0875,025
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3355,801
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7576,063
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3615,196
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6264,118
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9094,915
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9704,953
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7636,067
Comox, BcCanada 7,4344,619
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2354,496
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2255,111
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0705,015
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9914,966
ChicoChile 17,31810,762
ChillanChile 17,32910,768
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,24210,714
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,15210,658
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,23310,709
Curico-General FreireChile 17,36610,792
ChangchunChina 1,351840
ChangduChina 3,8062,365
ChangshaChina 2,5471,583
ChengduChina 3,2151,998
ChongqingChina 3,0391,888
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1138,770
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2975,777
CamagueyCuba 12,5297,786
CasablancaCuba 12,1207,532
ChebCzech Republic 9,0055,596
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5325,302
CabreraDominican Republic 13,0968,138
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,1328,161
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1408,165
CanarEcuador 14,6479,102
CairoEgypt 9,3745,825
CaenFrance 9,6365,988
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7666,069
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,2729,490
CocobeachGabon 13,2698,246
CologneGermany 9,1715,699
ChiosGreece 9,1485,684
CorfuGreece 9,4465,870
ConakryGuinea 14,0918,756
CatacamasHonduras 12,6507,861
CholutecaHonduras 12,7077,896
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3103,921
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5612,834
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5612,834
ChahbaharIran 7,3094,542
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4825,892
ClonesIreland 9,3825,830
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4205,854
CorkIreland 9,6495,996
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6545,999
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0996,276
CameriItaly 9,5715,948
CampobassoItaly 9,5965,963
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0046,217
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0876,268
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0876,268
Cape MeleItaly 9,7336,048
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6876,020
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9106,158
CerviaItaly 9,5015,904
CiampinoItaly 9,6896,021
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5865,957
Cisa PassItaly 9,6015,966
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7116,034
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3135,787
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9716,196
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6666,007
ChibaJapan 208129
ChichibuJapan 10968
ChichijimaJapan 1,129702
ChoshiJapan 260162
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7475,435
ChilekaMalawi 12,2057,584
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2187,592
ChitipaMalawi 11,9777,443
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1336,297
ComitanMexico 12,1157,528
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5302,194
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3061,433
ChoirMongolia 2,7001,678
CasablancaMorocco 11,4417,109
ChindeMozambique 12,2507,613
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,0913,163
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6745,390
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2625,755
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7096,033
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5725,948
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5705,947
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5645,943
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3325,799
CondegaNicaragua 12,7537,925
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,4893,411
ChejuNorth Korea 1,117694
ChunchonNorth Korea 935581
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 913567
ChhorPakistan 6,4974,037
ChitralPakistan 5,8243,619
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,28211,360
ConcepcionParaguay 17,91811,135
CajamarcaPeru 15,0629,359
ChachapoyasPeru 15,0319,341
ChiclayoPeru 14,9319,278
ChimbotePeru 15,2189,457
CuzcoPeru 16,0699,986
CzestochowaPoland 8,6195,356
CoimbraPortugal 10,8136,719
CalafatRomania 8,9305,549
CeahlauRomania 8,5295,300
ClujRomania 8,6845,396
ConstantaRomania 8,5685,324
CraiovaRomania 8,8505,500
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8393,007
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2293,249
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0702,529
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3982,733
Cape UelenRussia 4,6442,886
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,186737
CaraRussia 2,6921,673
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0933,786
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0362,508
ChitaRussia 2,5891,609
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5841,606
CokurdahRussia 3,8192,373
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,4521,524
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6189,084
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,127700
CaceresSpain 10,8046,714
CadizSpain 11,0916,892
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7516,681
CordobaSpain 10,9016,774
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7464,192
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,2482,640
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4782,783
Chiang MaiThailand 4,3032,674
Chiang RaiThailand 4,1482,578
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,5122,804
ChumphonThailand 4,8713,027
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0025,594
CorumTurkey 8,4075,224
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3593,952
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2333,873
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5335,924
CernovcyUkraine 8,4365,242
ChernigovUkraine 7,9234,923
CarrascoUruguay 18,71811,632
ColoniaUruguay 18,55211,529
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,5078,393
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4836,515
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,9026,774
Camden, ScUsa 11,1706,941
Canton, NyUsa 10,3426,427
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5465,932
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,2907,015
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3666,442
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2426,365
Casper, WyUsa 9,0155,602
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7104,791
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7436,676
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0706,879
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7566,062
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3317,041
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3227,036
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7276,666
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0586,871
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8876,765
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5705,947
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,8676,753
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4096,468
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5306,543
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1566,932
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5885,958
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2495,747
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1236,290
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0976,275
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2055,099
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4596,499
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1735,700
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5216,538
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5196,536
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5496,555
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8236,104
Clark, SdUsa 9,3275,796
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6506,618
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5956,584
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7196,039
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4256,478
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9946,210
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8363,005
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2316,358
College Park, MdUsa 10,8666,752
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4365,863
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1616,314
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1706,941
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4436,489
Columbus, InUsa 10,4626,501
Columbus, KsUsa 10,1646,316
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5146,534
Conception, MoUsa 9,9086,157
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7986,088
Conway, ArUsa 10,5066,529
Conway, ScUsa 11,2646,999
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5426,551
Corning, ArUsa 10,4746,509
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5106,531
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7856,702
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4916,519
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5376,548
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8374,870
Covington, LaUsa 10,9726,818
Covington, TnUsa 10,5286,542
Crete, NeUsa 9,7136,036
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7565,441
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4864,031
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4864,031
CaracasVenezuela 14,1528,794
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,5409,035
CoroVenezuela 13,9258,653
ChipataZambia 12,2847,633
ChomaZambia 12,9798,065
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6877,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -