Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0356,857
In SalahAlgeria 11,5337,167
InnsbruckAustria 9,2915,774
IbiriteBrazil 18,15111,279
IguatuBrazil 16,63710,338
IlheusBrazil 17,56910,918
ImperatrizBrazil 16,50510,257
IndaialBrazil 18,72411,635
IpameriBrazil 17,81811,072
IraiBrazil 18,50911,502
IreceBrazil 17,19510,685
ItaberabaBrazil 17,33010,769
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,9179,891
ItaitubaBrazil 16,13310,025
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,92111,136
ItaperunaBrazil 18,29611,369
ItapevaBrazil 18,44811,464
ItirucuBrazil 17,41810,824
ItuacuBrazil 17,47410,859
IvinhemaBrazil 18,03911,209
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3953,974
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9155,540
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1943,849
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6035,346
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5854,092
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,73710,400
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6798,500
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,03810,588
ImbertDominican Republic 13,0518,110
IzobambaEcuador 14,4879,003
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2795,766
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,5407,792
IoanninaGreece 9,3855,832
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2175,106
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9944,968
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1173,801
IranshahrIran 7,1944,470
IstranaItaly 9,3885,834
IidaJapan 13181
IizukaJapan 759472
IrakoJapan 247153
IriomotejimaJapan 1,9341,202
IrozakiJapan 237147
IshigakijimaJapan 1,9151,190
IshinomakiJapan 337210
IwamizawaJapan 790491
IzuharaJapan 851529
IrbidJordan 8,8765,515
IfraneMorocco 11,3377,045
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,7156,037
IlorinNigeria 13,0478,107
InchonNorth Korea 1,030640
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7444,191
IslamabadPakistan 5,8123,612
IquitosPeru 15,1469,412
IloiloPhilippines 3,2852,042
IasiRomania 8,4225,234
IcaRussia 2,4791,541
IlirnejRussia 3,8832,413
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,7571,092
IrkutskRussia 3,1561,961
Ivdel’Russia 5,8763,651
IbizaSpain 10,5216,538
IspartaTurkey 8,8985,529
IstanbulTurkey 8,7695,449
IzmirTurkey 9,0765,640
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4775,268
IzmailUkraine 8,4755,266
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4285,859
Independence, KsUsa 10,1066,280
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,4776,510
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3816,451
Indianola, IaUsa 9,8766,137
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2555,751
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5947,205
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7846,080
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7296,045
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,5426,551
IsokaZambia 12,0617,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -