Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4714,021
TiranaAlbania 9,3205,791
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7547,304
TebessaAlgeria 10,4856,515
TimimounAlgeria 11,4717,128
TindoufAlgeria 12,0427,483
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8066,715
TrelewArgentina 17,89611,120
TucumanArgentina 17,55710,910
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2753,899
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,2743,899
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,2703,275
TibooburraAustralia 7,3614,574
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,2823,904
TshaneBotswana 13,8548,609
TaguatingaBrazil 17,27810,737
TarauacaBrazil 15,7039,758
TauaBrazil 16,60310,317
TefeBrazil 15,6349,715
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,92311,138
TeresinaBrazil 16,50210,255
TiriosBrazil 15,4509,601
TorresBrazil 18,91611,754
TracuateuaBrazil 16,0249,957
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,00611,189
TriunfoBrazil 16,79010,433
TucuruiBrazil 16,26310,106
TuriacuBrazil 16,11210,012
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,4894,654
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9654,328
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4914,033
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4515,252
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5164,671
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4505,251
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4575,877
Timmins, OnCanada 9,7626,066
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4144,607
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,3146,409
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,3006,401
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3386,424
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9475,560
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,5576,560
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,30610,754
TaiyuanChina 2,2661,408
TaoyuanChina 2,0661,284
TengchongChina 3,9682,466
TønderDenmark 8,7465,435
TylstrupDenmark 8,5115,289
TystofteDenmark 8,6185,356
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1598,177
TahrirEgypt 9,3895,834
TantaEgypt 9,3575,814
TallinEstonia 7,7264,801
TartuEstonia 7,7194,796
TampereFinland 7,6194,735
TurkuFinland 7,7494,815
ToulonFrance 9,9196,163
ToulouseFrance 10,0816,264
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8266,106
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0916,271
TchibanGabon 13,4458,355
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6404,747
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2925,774
TamaleGhana 13,3458,293
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1905,711
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4535,874
TimehriGuyana 14,9199,271
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6397,854
TelaHonduras 12,4767,753
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8924,283
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8924,283
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,4223,369
TabrizIran 7,7484,815
TeheranIran 7,4984,659
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9845,583
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5375,927
TarvisioItaly 9,2445,744
TermoliItaly 9,5415,929
TorinoItaly 9,6606,003
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6495,996
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0236,228
TrevicoItaly 9,6065,969
TrevisoItaly 9,3875,833
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3045,782
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6606,003
TabouIvory Coast 14,2168,834
TadotsuJapan 481299
TakadaJapan 4930
TakamatsuJapan 456284
TakayamaJapan 10163
TanegashimaJapan 939583
TatenoJapan 186115
TateyamaJapan 240149
TokushimaJapan 438272
TokyoJapan 178111
TomakomaiJapan 722448
TottoriJapan 379236
ToyamaJapan 8855
ToyookaJapan 328204
TsuJapan 262163
TsurugaJapan 222138
TsuyamaJapan 417259
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9713,710
TripoliLebanon 8,7525,439
TobrukLibya 9,7856,080
TripoliLibya 10,4256,478
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0755,018
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0936,894
TolanaroMadagascar 11,7397,295
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,9107,401
ThyoloMalawi 12,2127,588
TawauMalaysia 4,1562,583
TessalitMali 12,2607,619
TimbuktuMali 12,8147,963
TombMali 12,8187,965
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0978,139
TacubayaMexico 11,3537,055
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2216,973
TarialanMongolia 3,2282,006
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4842,165
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2242,004
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8871,794
TangierMorocco 11,1536,931
TarfayaMorocco 12,2277,598
TazaMorocco 11,2156,969
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,3422,698
TaungooMyanmar 4,5082,801
ThandweMyanmar 4,7202,933
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1574,448
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7276,044
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0645,632
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6986,026
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4415,867
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2195,728
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2355,739
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1425,681
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5955,963
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1105,661
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0715,637
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1615,693
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2035,719
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2245,732
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5945,962
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5975,964
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4125,849
TahouaNiger 12,4547,739
TillaberyNiger 12,7687,934
TaejonNorth Korea 967601
TromsoNorway 7,2204,487
TrondheimNorway 7,9714,953
ThumraitOman 8,3385,182
TacnaPeru 16,54810,283
TarapotoPeru 15,1659,424
TrujilloPeru 15,0909,377
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,1211,940
TorunPoland 8,4705,264
TimisoaraRomania 8,8915,525
TambovRussia 7,2624,513
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1693,833
TaraRussia 5,1253,185
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9883,099
TermezRussia 6,1373,814
TernejRussia 937582
TobolskRussia 5,4803,405
TomskRussia 4,4812,785
Tot’MaRussia 6,8254,241
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0523,761
TuapseRussia 7,9044,912
TuraRussia 3,9662,465
TurukhanskRussia 4,5552,831
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2455,745
TortosaSpain 10,3826,451
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5104,046
TokerSudan 9,6856,018
TartousSyria 8,7175,417
TaipeiTaiwan 2,0451,271
TaboraTanzania 11,7137,279
TakThailand 4,4142,743
TrangThailand 5,0693,150
TabligboTogo 13,4288,344
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,40210,813
TunisTunisia 10,2436,365
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1364,434
TireeUk 9,1455,683
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1205,667
TernopilUkraine 8,3665,199
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,80711,687
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,1196,910
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5353,440
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0136,844
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,3387,046
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,6637,247
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,1446,925
Taunton, MaUsa 10,7876,703
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8536,123
Temple, TxUsa 10,5206,537
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0306,854
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,9966,833
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,3966,460
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8426,116
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,3226,414
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8265,485
Topeka, KsUsa 9,9526,184
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6116,594
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6225,979
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,9056,777
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5175,914
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,1806,326
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,9106,780
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4705,884
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8183,615
TumeremoVenezuela 14,7159,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -