Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,2096,966
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7286,667
EsquelArgentina 17,42810,830
EzeizaArgentina 18,49411,492
East SaleAustralia 8,3665,198
Esperance (po)Australia 8,0194,983
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0194,983
EssendonAustralia 8,3015,158
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,46311,473
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,81311,691
EspinosaBrazil 17,60110,937
Earlton, OnCanada 9,9356,174
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8724,892
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8554,881
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8594,883
Edson, AbCanada 7,6994,784
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1704,455
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9054,912
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7295,424
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9674,330
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7614,201
ErlianChina 2,3461,458
El CaranoColombia 14,0758,746
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4485,250
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1128,148
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,2238,217
El ArishEgypt 9,1275,671
El TorEgypt 9,3395,804
ErfurtGermany 8,9945,589
EssenGermany 9,1325,675
EsfahanIran 7,6454,751
EilatIsrael 9,1475,684
EsashiJapan 602374
EldoretKenya 11,1216,910
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2502,019
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7347,291
EeldeNetherlands 8,9975,591
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3165,789
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,5455,932
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,7677,934
EnuguNigeria 12,9958,075
EncarnacionParaguay 18,33011,390
EvoraPortugal 10,9566,808
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,366849
EkimcanRussia 1,8711,163
Elat’MaRussia 7,1244,427
ElistaRussia 7,4354,620
ErbogacenRussia 3,4502,144
EssejRussia 4,1622,586
Ed DueimSudan 10,4436,489
El FasherSudan 11,0466,864
El GeneinaSudan 11,2887,014
El ObeidSudan 10,6776,635
El ShowakSudan 10,1246,291
En NahudSudan 10,8596,748
EdirneTurkey 8,8805,518
ErzincanTurkey 8,1445,061
ErzurumTurkey 8,0124,979
EskisehirTurkey 8,7555,440
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1954,471
EntebbeUganda 11,4027,085
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,0905,649
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1505,686
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,0846,266
Eastman, GaUsa 11,2616,998
Eastport, MeUsa 10,5976,585
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9005,530
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,9646,192
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8676,131
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,7546,683
Elko, NvUsa 8,5755,328
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,8236,104
Elmira, NyUsa 10,5556,559
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7445,434
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,4256,478
Erie, PaUsa 10,4326,482
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,9376,175
Eugene, OrUsa 7,8674,889
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,2876,392
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,0034,973
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1405,679
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8595,505
Evansville, InUsa 10,4736,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -