Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4063,981
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1723,835
MilianaAlgeria 10,7186,660
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2048,826
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8778,002
Malarg EArgentina 17,52410,890
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,64210,963
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,61411,567
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,10811,252
MendozaArgentina 17,51810,886
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,52210,889
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,38511,425
Mackay MoAustralia 6,5284,057
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3296,419
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7194,175
MeekatharraAustralia 7,3314,555
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,2935,153
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,3105,164
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,8944,905
Mount GambierAustralia 8,2785,144
Mount IsaAustralia 6,3773,963
MuharraqBahrain 8,0995,033
MinskBelarus 7,9544,943
MogilevBelarus 7,8234,861
MaunBotswana 13,4918,384
MacapaBrazil 15,8259,834
MacauBrazil 16,46810,233
MaceioBrazil 16,95110,533
MachadoBrazil 18,30111,372
ManausBrazil 15,8479,847
MarabaBrazil 16,45410,225
MaringaBrazil 18,25111,341
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,9609,918
Monte AzulBrazil 17,61410,945
Monte SantoBrazil 17,08810,618
MonteiroBrazil 16,77910,427
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,78811,054
Morada NovaBrazil 16,48610,245
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,18510,679
MamfeCameroon 12,9238,031
MarouaCameroon 12,1657,559
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7914,841
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,1776,324
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3295,176
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2193,865
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0644,390
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2525,128
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5104,667
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5326,544
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,1816,327
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,3436,428
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,3376,424
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5095,287
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5295,922
Morden, MbCanada 8,9795,580
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,1886,331
MoundouChad 12,1707,562
MatecanaColombia 14,2128,832
MoroniComoros 11,2196,972
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7555,440
MarstalDenmark 8,6865,398
Melville HallDominica 13,8618,614
MichesDominican Republic 13,1998,202
MocaDominican Republic 13,0938,136
MoncionDominican Republic 13,0608,115
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,9908,072
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,1838,192
MilagroEcuador 14,5629,049
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5925,961
MinyaEgypt 9,5695,946
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1208,153
MassawaEritrea 9,7326,047
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6145,353
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8774,895
MarseilleFrance 9,9226,165
MontpellierFrance 9,9676,194
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,3589,544
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2516,991
MakokouGabon 13,0388,102
MayumbaGabon 13,5188,400
MitzicGabon 13,1308,159
MkamboGabon 12,9178,027
MoandaGabon 13,1568,175
MouilaGabon 13,3728,310
MagdeburgGermany 8,8715,512
MunichGermany 9,1775,703
MünsterGermany 9,0565,627
MethoniGreece 9,5515,935
MilosGreece 9,3825,830
MitiliniGreece 9,0675,634
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0685,635
MacentaGuinea 13,9648,678
MamouGuinea 13,9328,658
Midway IslandHawaii 4,2362,632
MiskolcHungary 8,7425,433
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7904,219
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4313,375
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6014,102
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0213,742
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,1442,575
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,1972,608
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,4593,392
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0233,122
MashhadIran 6,8074,230
Malin HeadIreland 9,2705,761
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7276,044
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5625,942
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8216,103
MilanItaly 9,5485,933
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5605,940
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7166,038
ManIvory Coast 13,9548,671
MaebashiJapan 8351
MaizuruJapan 291181
MakurazakiJapan 943586
MatsueJapan 480298
MatsumotoJapan 5031
MatsuyamaJapan 582362
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,373853
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,0401,268
MishimaJapan 184115
MitoJapan 206128
MiyakejimaJapan 308191
MiyakoJapan 468291
MiyakojimaJapan 1,8031,120
MiyakonojoJapan 853530
MiyazakiJapan 814506
MombetsuJapan 959596
MoriokaJapan 426265
MuroranJapan 672418
MurotomisakiJapan 527327
MutsuJapan 576358
Ma’AnJordan 9,0425,619
MafraqJordan 8,8585,505
MombasaKenya 11,0406,860
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2384,498
MaseruLesotho 13,6408,476
MonroviaLiberia 14,2298,842
MisratahLibya 10,3356,422
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2006,960
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5547,180
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3797,071
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6697,251
MakhangaMalawi 12,2407,606
MangochiMalawi 12,1027,520
MwmosaMalawi 12,1757,566
MzimbaMalawi 12,0867,510
MzuzuMalawi 12,0237,471
MalaccaMalaysia 5,3083,299
MersingMalaysia 5,1813,220
MiriMalaysia 4,3622,711
MaleMaldives 7,4834,650
MenakaMali 12,5717,812
MoptiMali 13,0878,132
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7022,922
MazatlanMexico 10,5246,540
MeridaMexico 11,8777,381
Mexico CityMexico 11,3537,055
MonterreyMexico 10,7696,692
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1836,949
MaantyMongolia 2,7771,725
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8321,760
MatadMongolia 2,1901,361
MurenMongolia 3,3592,087
MarrakechMorocco 11,6497,239
MeknesMorocco 11,3167,032
MideltMorocco 11,3967,082
MaputoMozambique 13,0198,090
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6547,242
MandalayMyanmar 4,3532,705
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,4452,762
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,7732,966
MindatMyanmar 4,5772,844
MonywaMyanmar 4,4322,754
MyeikMyanmar 4,7732,966
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,0512,517
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2285,734
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7126,035
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2355,739
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0655,633
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5245,918
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2595,754
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1765,702
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4505,872
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3495,810
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3745,825
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,5005,904
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5785,952
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8627,993
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8968,014
MagariaNiger 12,3587,680
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1147,528
MaradiNiger 12,4497,736
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1437,546
MakurdiNigeria 12,8187,965
MinnaNigeria 12,8117,961
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,085674
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6154,732
MajisOman 7,6984,784
MasirahOman 7,7294,803
Muscat  Oman 7,6074,727
MultanPakistan 6,1133,799
MurreePakistan 5,7753,589
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7242,935
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,57910,924
MoyobambaPeru 15,0839,372
MactanPhilippines 3,2592,025
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,9901,858
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6176,598
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8517,986
MagadanRussia 2,7011,678
MahackalaRussia 7,3854,589
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0013,729
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0003,729
MarkovoRussia 3,7702,343
MinusinskRussia 4,0132,493
MogocaRussia 2,3731,474
MoscowRussia 7,3074,540
MurmanskRussia 6,8034,228
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,1115,661
MatamSenegal 13,4748,373
MogadishuSomalia 10,1266,292
MadridSpain 10,5936,582
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6036,589
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2946,397
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9996,835
MelillaSpain 11,0646,876
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7266,665
MalakalSudan 10,8146,720
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1658,181
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5735,949
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,3542,705
Mae SariangThailand 4,4302,753
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,4762,782
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,9782,472
MalatyaTurkey 8,3265,174
MersinTurkey 8,6795,393
MuglaTurkey 9,0845,645
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3035,781
ManstonUk 9,3655,819
MeloUruguay 18,78411,673
MercedesUruguay 18,48811,488
MontevideoUruguay 18,70211,622
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,1636,937
Madison, FlUsa 11,3557,056
Madison, InUsa 10,5106,531
Madison, NeUsa 9,6305,984
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9256,168
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,8816,140
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9186,163
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4146,471
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0436,241
Marion, InUsa 10,2776,386
Marion, NcUsa 10,9336,794
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7006,028
Marshall, TxUsa 10,5816,575
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8216,724
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2533,264
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,5936,583
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7415,432
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4186,474
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,7786,698
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8956,149
Medford, WiUsa 9,6986,027
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2745,763
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6136,595
Mena, ArUsa 10,3926,458
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,9246,788
Mexia, TxUsa 10,5256,540
Mexico, MoUsa 10,1566,311
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,9857,448
Midland, TxUsa 10,1386,300
Milan, MnUsa 9,4315,861
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3805,829
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7845,459
Milford, DeUsa 10,9416,799
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,1676,940
Millen, GaUsa 11,2386,983
Millport, OhUsa 10,5026,526
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7546,682
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0106,220
Minden, NeUsa 9,6015,966
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5815,954
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1406,301
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2705,139
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,1006,898
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0176,225
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0326,234
Monroe, NcUsa 11,0926,893
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4315,861
Montgomery AlUsa 11,0566,870
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2905,773
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,8416,737
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,2556,994
Morganton, NcUsa 10,9336,794
Moro, OrUsa 7,9604,947
Morris, MnUsa 9,3475,808
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0136,222
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,8846,764
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,2266,354
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,0116,221
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0456,242
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5386,549
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4026,464
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,7326,669
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0666,255
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,2496,369
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,1378,785
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,9028,639
MaracayVenezuela 14,1418,787
MaturinVenezuela 14,3928,943
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,0188,711
MeridaVenezuela 14,1228,776
MagoyeZambia 12,8808,004
MansaZambia 12,4617,744
MbalaZambia 12,0957,516
MfuweZambia 12,3247,658
MisamfuZambia 12,1837,571
MonguZambia 13,2318,222
MpikaZambia 12,2827,632
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2927,638
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7957,951
MumbwaZambia 12,8607,991
MwinilungaZambia 12,8968,014
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8347,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -