Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7954,844
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,3163,304
ParanaArgentina 18,21811,321
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,39311,429
PehuajoArgentina 18,21511,319
PergaminoArgentina 18,28711,364
PigeArgentina 18,19211,305
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,91511,132
PosadasArgentina 18,33011,390
PresidenciaArgentina 17,94111,148
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,42210,826
Punta IndioArgentina 18,61711,569
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9694,952
Port HedlandAustralia 6,6664,143
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5767,193
ParakouBenin 13,1128,148
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,94610,530
ParacatuBrazil 17,79611,059
ParanaBrazil 17,26710,730
ParanaguaBrazil 18,62211,572
ParanaibaBrazil 17,92011,136
ParintinsBrazil 15,9349,901
ParnaibaBrazil 16,28110,117
Passo FundoBrazil 18,65211,591
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,95511,157
PaulistanaBrazil 16,84210,466
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,96210,540
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,71711,010
PeixeBrazil 17,19710,686
PetrolinaBrazil 16,97910,551
PicosBrazil 16,72410,392
PiraiBrazil 18,44211,460
PirenopolisBrazil 17,59510,934
PompeuBrazil 18,05011,217
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,95311,156
Porto De MozBrazil 15,9869,934
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,56211,535
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,19410,063
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,87211,727
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,05110,596
PosseBrazil 17,46610,853
PlevenBulgaria 8,8735,514
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9575,566
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3472,701
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4854,651
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6784,771
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7734,830
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1666,317
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,2956,398
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1445,682
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4544,632
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,4916,519
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2284,492
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9115,538
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2885,150
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3354,558
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8644,265
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5965,341
ParronChile 17,39810,811
Puerto AysenChile 17,26810,731
Puerto MonttChile 17,27710,736
Punta ArenasChile 17,12610,642
PingbianChina 2,3621,468
PeralesColombia 14,2848,876
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,5549,044
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1558,175
PragueCzech Republic 8,9145,539
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1708,184
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1338,161
PoloDominican Republic 13,1878,195
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,0548,112
PichilingueEcuador 14,4869,002
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4098,954
PuyoEcuador 14,6289,090
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2315,736
ParisFrance 9,5595,940
PerpignanFrance 10,0956,273
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6637,247
Port-GentilGabon 13,4688,369
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7048,516
PotsdamGermany 8,7815,457
PatrasGreece 9,4405,866
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2874,528
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2605,754
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,7788,562
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1068,144
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7597,929
PecsHungary 9,0405,618
PambanIndia 6,6404,126
PuneIndia 6,5304,058
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,7163,552
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,0463,136
PadovaItaly 9,4225,855
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4015,842
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9596,188
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9666,193
PantelleriaItaly 10,1466,305
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5535,936
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0416,240
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5855,956
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5505,934
PiacenzaItaly 9,5735,949
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6455,994
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4835,893
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7446,055
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6065,969
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7106,034
PrizziItaly 9,9856,205
PakseLaos 3,9992,485
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1983,230
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5356,547
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5476,554
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8762,409
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2705,760
PatheinMyanmar 4,7932,979
PutaoMyanmar 3,9512,455
PyiMyanmar 4,6242,873
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0094,356
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0905,648
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3745,825
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3735,825
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4045,844
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9605,568
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1965,715
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8737,999
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1668,182
PohangNorth Korea 792492
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,120696
PadidanPakistan 6,5704,083
PanjgurPakistan 6,9144,296
ParachinarPakistan 6,0573,764
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,0614,388
PeshawarPakistan 5,9233,681
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,2123,239
PilarParaguay 18,11811,258
PiscoPeru 15,7559,790
PiuraPeru 14,7449,162
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,19110,061
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,5762,222
PoznanPoland 8,6045,346
PrzemyslPoland 8,5045,284
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7596,686
PortalegrePortugal 10,8666,752
Porto Portugal 10,7276,666
PavelecRussia 7,3304,555
PecoraRussia 5,9543,700
PermRussia 6,1793,840
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,4151,501
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1394,437
PjatigorskRussia 7,6394,747
PoronajskRussia 1,451902
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8474,876
Providenja BayRussia 4,4302,753
PskovRussia 7,6604,760
PodorSenegal 13,4508,358
PopradSlovakia 8,6935,402
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0228,713
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3928,322
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3936,458
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6714,145
Port SudanSudan 9,6495,996
ParamariboSuriname 15,0889,376
PiteňSweden 7,4424,625
PalmyraSyria 8,5615,320
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6656,006
PhetchabunThailand 4,2762,657
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,3242,687
PhraeThailand 4,2432,637
PhuketThailand 5,1353,191
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,1213,182
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4302,753
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7202,933
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,3748,932
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6596,002
PoltavaUkraine 7,8514,879
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,60511,561
PradoUruguay 18,70211,622
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,81311,690
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3636,440
Pana, IlUsa 10,2746,384
Paoli, InUsa 10,4626,501
Paris, IlUsa 10,2726,383
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3185,790
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1116,905
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0525,625
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2276,355
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1156,285
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8536,123
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0565,006
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1786,946
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1296,294
Perry, OkUsa 10,1326,296
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8436,738
Philo, OhUsa 10,5546,558
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3555,813
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2525,749
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,5746,571
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3615,817
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4995,903
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5816,575
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,7786,697
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,7976,710
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4746,509
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6385,368
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3615,817
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1336,297
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7396,673
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6514,754
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8246,726
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,7416,675
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6514,754
Portage, WiUsa 9,8636,129
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6326,607
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8194,859
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8446,117
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5366,547
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0164,981
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,0016,836
Princeton, InUsa 10,4546,496
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7936,707
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4915,898
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,6109,079
PetaukeZambia 12,4447,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -