Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1403,816
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2133,861
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9926,830
General PicoArgentina 18,04711,215
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,43011,453
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,7869,810
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,3425,184
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6824,774
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,9384,312
GrazAustria 9,1095,660
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5944,719
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4954,657
GomelBelarus 7,8784,895
GrodnoBelarus 8,1605,071
GaranhunsBrazil 16,88010,490
GoianiaBrazil 17,67410,983
GoiasBrazil 17,56610,916
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,03411,207
GrajauBrazil 16,55110,285
GuairaBrazil 18,18011,297
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,40310,193
GuaratingaBrazil 17,78811,054
GarouaCameroon 12,3207,656
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,4136,471
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5355,304
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5584,696
Golden, BcCanada 7,8144,856
Goose, NfCanada 9,8506,121
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,9716,196
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4714,642
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,6446,614
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,4596,499
GanzhouChina 2,5001,554
GuangzhouChina 2,7981,739
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,0808,128
GuayaquilEcuador 14,5459,038
GonderEthiopia 10,1136,285
GourdonFrance 9,9766,199
GrenobleFrance 9,7426,054
GeisenheimGermany 9,2155,726
GorlitzGermany 8,7945,465
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0886,890
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,3647,683
GeorgetownGuyana 14,8919,254
GoaIndia 6,7184,175
GuwahatiIndia 4,5312,816
GelaItaly 9,9926,209
GenoaItaly 9,6606,003
GhediItaly 9,5025,904
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5325,923
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6706,009
GrossetoItaly 9,6916,022
GrottaglieItaly 9,5255,919
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9106,158
GuidoniaItaly 9,6656,006
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,9708,681
GifuJapan 190118
GaoMali 12,6797,879
GuamMariana Islands 2,6611,653
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9476,802
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0736,881
GuaymasMexico 9,8396,114
GaluutMongolia 3,3142,060
GemertNetherlands 9,1735,700
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3165,789
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3175,789
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8665,509
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4505,873
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4115,848
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3505,810
GayaNiger 12,8377,977
GardermoenNorway 8,2155,105
GeiloNorway 8,2905,151
GdanskPoland 8,3675,199
GalatiRomania 8,5175,293
Gor’KijRussia 6,9464,316
GorznyjRussia 7,4974,659
GridinoRussia 6,8984,286
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6265,982
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,01611,195
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1766,323
GijonSpain 10,3776,448
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1136,906
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1836,328
GoteborgSweden 8,3865,211
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3865,211
GothenburgSweden 8,3875,212
GunnarnSweden 7,5994,722
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6275,983
GabesTunisia 10,5056,528
GafsaTunisia 10,5336,545
GiresunTurkey 8,1485,063
GoztepeTurkey 8,7695,449
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9384,311
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1234,427
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1345,676
GajvoronUkraine 8,2105,102
GeniceskUkraine 8,0525,003
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,9066,777
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1983,230
Galva, IlUsa 10,0666,255
Galveston, TxUsa 10,8316,730
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6586,001
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6586,001
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6095,350
Glenville, WvUsa 10,7066,653
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,5606,562
Golconda, NvUsa 8,4835,271
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1746,944
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5775,951
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5445,931
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1305,673
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9426,800
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6445,993
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1725,700
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,1266,292
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,0114,978
Gravette, ArUsa 10,2446,366
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3935,215
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,8596,127
Greenfield, InUsa 10,3706,444
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,9066,777
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0196,847
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,6466,615
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7386,673
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4176,473
Greenville, PaUsa 10,5446,552
Greenville, TxUsa 10,4256,478
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,0276,852
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,0966,895
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1616,314
Groton, CtUsa 10,8486,741
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,7773,590
GuanareVenezuela 14,1598,798
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,2758,871
GuiriaVenezuela 14,3418,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -