Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2053,856
BustAfghanistan 6,6514,133
BatnaAlgeria 10,5546,559
BecharAlgeria 11,3907,078
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5346,546
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5167,156
BiskraAlgeria 10,6716,631
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2106,966
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,89110,496
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,88410,492
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,86910,483
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,33110,769
ByrdAntarctica 14,2498,855
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,21311,318
BarilocheArgentina 17,43910,837
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,49211,491
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4614,636
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2924,531
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2993,915
BrestBelarus 8,2865,149
BrusselsBelgium 9,2955,776
Belize CityBelize 12,2637,621
BeninBenin 13,3858,317
BohiconBenin 13,3388,288
BermudaBermuda 11,9807,444
BageBrazil 18,73811,644
BambuiBrazil 18,11811,259
BarbacenaBrazil 18,29111,366
BarbalhaBrazil 16,74210,404
BarcelosBrazil 15,4939,627
BarraBrazil 17,16810,668
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,53210,273
BarreirasBrazil 17,27110,732
BelémBrazil 16,0409,968
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,14311,275
BelterraBrazil 15,9999,942
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,94110,528
Bom JesusBrazil 18,81511,692
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,40910,818
BrasiliaBrazil 17,61610,947
BrevesBrazil 16,0259,958
BurgasBulgaria 8,7625,445
BurundiBurundi 11,9067,399
BatouriCameroon 12,6207,842
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1326,296
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6644,762
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8324,867
Banff, AbCanada 7,9024,910
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0266,231
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,0386,238
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1125,041
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9395,555
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6304,741
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1776,324
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8894,281
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8285,486
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6605,381
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2825,146
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1794,461
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,4507,115
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1214,425
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0764,397
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2877,635
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5007,146
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,33410,772
BeijingChina 1,9411,206
BarranquillaColombia 13,7038,515
Benito SalasColombia 14,4098,954
BogotáColombia 14,3218,899
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8715,512
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7517,302
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4277,722
BaniDominican Republic 13,2128,210
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1838,192
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,1968,200
BahariyaEgypt 9,6886,020
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4715,886
BiarritzFrance 10,2216,351
BordeauxFrance 10,0566,249
BrestFrance 9,8546,124
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4125,849
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4115,848
BitamGabon 13,0358,100
BanjulGambia 13,8488,605
BerlinGermany 8,7645,446
BrockenGermany 8,9405,556
BokeGuinea 14,0178,710
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9618,675
BudapestHungary 8,8815,519
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8765,516
BangaloreIndia 6,5414,065
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6244,116
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3623,332
BikanerIndia 6,0593,765
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,7562,956
BabolsarIran 7,3374,560
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5624,699
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5444,688
Bandar LengehIran 7,7344,806
BirjandIran 7,0154,359
BushehrIran 7,9244,924
BaghdadIraq 8,1935,092
BasraIraq 8,0755,018
BelmulletIreland 9,4595,878
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5135,912
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5115,910
BergamoItaly 9,5095,909
BolognaItaly 9,5275,920
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3615,817
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6886,020
BrindisiItaly 9,4815,891
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5928,446
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7688,556
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2163,241
BeirutLebanon 8,8185,479
BenghaziLibya 10,0156,223
BirzaiLithuania 7,9414,934
BitolaMacedonia 9,2475,746
BlantyreMalawi 12,2057,584
BvumbweMalawi 12,2117,588
BintuluMalaysia 4,5242,812
BamakoMali 13,4918,383
Bko-SMali 13,4978,387
BougounMali 13,5768,436
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4407,731
BaitagMongolia 3,9762,471
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7702,343
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9241,817
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3361,451
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3711,473
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2662,030
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4601,529
BulganMongolia 3,1001,926
BhamawMyanmar 4,1282,565
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7456,055
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5105,910
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7266,044
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4205,854
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3495,810
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0488,108
BilmaNiger 11,6017,209
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,5487,798
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8794,275
BergenNorway 8,4005,220
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4015,221
BjornoyaNorway 6,8834,277
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5374,684
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7474,814
BadinPakistan 6,6224,115
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9683,708
BalakotPakistan 5,7583,578
BarkhanPakistan 6,2773,901
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,5938,447
BascoPhilippines 2,3931,487
BialystokPoland 8,2405,120
BejaPortugal 11,0096,841
BragancaPortugal 10,5916,581
BistritaRomania 8,6035,346
BucharestRomania 8,7045,409
BajkitRussia 4,0002,486
BarabinskRussia 4,8863,036
BarnaulRussia 4,5482,826
BerezovoRussia 5,5953,477
BiserRussia 6,0133,737
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7401,081
BogdarinRussia 2,7261,694
BogucanyRussia 3,8032,363
BomnakRussia 2,1301,324
BorRussia 4,3102,678
BorzjaRussia 2,3051,433
BratskRussia 3,4752,160
BelgradeSerbia 9,0105,599
BoSierra Leone 14,1488,792
BontheSierra Leone 14,2298,842
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9275,547
BerberaSomalia 9,5955,963
BusanSouth Korea 843524
BadajozSpain 10,8826,762
BarcelonaSpain 10,2656,379
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4136,471
BabanusaSudan 11,0096,841
BaselSwitzerland 9,4455,869
BernSwitzerland 9,5055,906
BangkokThailand 4,5192,808
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,5012,797
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,4012,735
BizerteTunisia 10,2316,358
BalikesirTurkey 8,9415,556
BursaTurkey 8,8265,484
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5394,063
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2915,773
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3085,784
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3075,783
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3685,821
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5375,926
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4705,885
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7135,414
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3016,401
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8576,747
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2943,290
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2943,290
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7066,653
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9536,807
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6245,981
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8046,714
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7806,699
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7176,660
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8946,148
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3325,178
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9133,053
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5436,552
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4543,389
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7363,565
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0526,246
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6795,393
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5846,577
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9226,787
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6325,364
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0375,616
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8896,766
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2196,971
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6094,728
Blakely, GaUsa 11,2506,991
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8316,730
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5386,549
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3635,197
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7266,665
Boonton, NjUsa 10,7736,694
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7416,675
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7736,073
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6466,615
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2096,344
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6576,622
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,7926,706
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5616,563
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8716,755
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4116,470
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9696,195
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5445,931
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8846,763
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9446,801
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1036,278
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3165,789
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7276,666
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4346,484
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4086,467
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8496,741
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8846,764
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0466,242
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4586,499
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1775,082
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1083,796
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,2908,880
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0778,747
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0318,097
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0398,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -