Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7544,819
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5554,695
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5404,686
YaoundeCameroon 12,8978,014
YokoCameroon 12,6967,889
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7356,671
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2554,508
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5955,341
YanjiChina 1,013629
YichangChina 2,5661,594
YinchuanChina 2,8131,748
YiningChina 4,7932,978
YariguiesColombia 14,1268,778
YamasaDominican Republic 13,1778,188
YasicaDominican Republic 13,0668,119
YazdIran 7,4704,642
YakushimaJapan 986613
YamagataJapan 260161
YamaguchiJapan 671417
YokkaichiJapan 241149
YokohamaJapan 189117
YonagoJapan 458284
YonagunijimaJapan 1,9831,232
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,0211,877
YeMyanmar 4,6332,879
YolaNigeria 12,3987,704
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 967601
YurimaguasPeru 15,1319,403
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9533,700
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,205749
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7424,189
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8934,905
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1423,817
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6105,350
York, PaUsa 10,7636,689
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4906,519
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2265,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -