Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,5854,092
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,4684,641
QubaAzerbaijan 7,4004,598
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,50710,258
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,0394,374
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,2786,387
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,3924,593
QuinteroChile 17,29610,748
QingdaoChina 1,598993
QiqiharChina 1,6721,039
QuitoEcuador 14,4758,995
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,5875,958
QuettaPakistan 6,5024,041
Quanah, TxUsa 10,1056,280
Quitman, GaUsa 11,3037,024
Quang TriVietnam 3,7662,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -