Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1796,325
LuandaAngola 13,6888,506
LuenaAngola 13,2998,264
La PlataArgentina 18,55411,529
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,21110,695
La RiojaArgentina 17,55610,909
LaboulayeArgentina 18,04511,213
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,15510,661
Las LomitasArgentina 17,78811,053
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,7455,434
LavertonAustralia 8,3145,166
LearmonthAustralia 7,0214,363
LongreachAustralia 6,7134,172
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,7134,171
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8904,903
Low HeadAustralia 8,6865,397
LinzAustria 9,0715,637
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6285,361
LerwickUk 8,6295,362
La PazBolivia 16,58810,308
LavrasBrazil 18,27211,354
LencoisBrazil 17,33510,772
LinharesBrazil 18,08811,240
LondrinaBrazil 18,28711,364
LomBulgaria 8,9245,545
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1655,074
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6856,019
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9494,318
Langara, BcCanada 6,7104,169
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1705,698
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1585,070
London, OnCanada 10,3016,401
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9614,947
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2275,112
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6084,728
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3217,656
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,19410,685
LanzhouChina 3,0541,898
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4052,737
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5269,027
LimonCosta Rica 13,2788,251
LarnacaCyprus 8,8825,519
LimassolCyprus 8,9375,553
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6197,842
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6557,864
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6805,394
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,2608,240
La VegaDominican Republic 13,1128,148
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2268,219
LuperonDominican Republic 13,0238,093
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,3968,946
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7529,167
LuxorEgypt 9,5895,959
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4877,760
Laucala BayFiji 7,4164,608
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4574,634
Le MansFrance 9,7286,045
LilleFrance 9,3675,821
LyonFrance 9,7286,045
LambarnGabon 13,3508,296
LastourvilleGabon 13,1558,175
LibrevilleGabon 13,3268,281
LeipzigGermany 8,8945,527
LindenbergGermany 8,7485,436
LamiaGreece 9,3465,808
LarissaGreece 9,2915,774
LemnosGreece 9,1055,658
LimnosGreece 9,0925,650
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,7778,561
LabeGuinea 13,8518,607
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1633,830
La CeibaHonduras 12,5157,777
La MesaHonduras 12,4697,748
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4083,361
LudhianaIndia 5,6913,537
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2196,350
LatinaItaly 9,6946,024
LatronicoItaly 9,6405,990
LecceItaly 9,5035,906
LodwarKenya 10,9136,781
Luang PrabangLaos 3,9612,461
LiepajaLatvia 8,0975,031
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1035,036
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3235,793
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2495,748
LabuanMalaysia 4,1972,608
LuqaMalta 10,0796,263
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9718,681
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1676,318
LashioMyanmar 4,1542,581
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5155,913
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5615,941
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4085,847
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5435,930
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3905,835
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5775,951
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4325,861
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4325,861
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4325,861
LagosNigeria 13,2978,263
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2685,138
LillehammerNorway 8,1645,073
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7993,603
La VictoriaParaguay 17,78711,053
LimaPeru 15,5539,665
LegaspiPhilippines 2,9851,855
LisbonPortugal 10,9896,829
LeninbadRussia 5,8243,619
LevsiRussia 5,6053,483
LungiSierra Leone 14,1628,800
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2345,738
LanzaroteSpain 12,1477,548
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3516,432
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5085,908
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5165,913
LatakiaSyria 8,6825,395
LampangThailand 4,2892,665
LoeiThailand 4,1582,584
Lop BuriThailand 4,4362,756
LomeTogo 13,4818,377
LeemingUk 9,1925,712
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6285,361
London, EnglandUk 9,4165,851
London-GatwickUk 9,4375,864
LynehamUk 9,4735,887
L’VovUkraine 8,4395,244
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2195,108
LozovajaUkraine 7,7884,839
LubnyUkraine 7,9164,919
LuckUkraine 8,2925,153
LuganskUkraine 7,6264,739
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7676,069
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0326,234
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9266,790
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8586,747
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4487,114
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4496,493
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8045,471
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1346,298
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4696,506
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8846,142
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8865,522
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9985,591
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1855,707
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6756,633
Larned, KsUsa 9,8486,119
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6065,969
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9455,558
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8626,750
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,9936,210
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6776,635
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6005,965
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1896,332
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,0486,244
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3615,817
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5876,579
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9336,794
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,7786,697
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8326,731
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1265,050
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6066,591
Lexington, MoUsa 10,0486,244
Lexington, VaUsa 10,8786,760
Libby, MtUsa 8,0845,024
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7406,052
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8216,724
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2455,745
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,5176,535
Llano, TxUsa 10,4226,476
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3695,822
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8875,523
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8645,508
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8615,506
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6145,974
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1146,906
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5506,556
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8516,743
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5815,954
Lowville, NyUsa 10,4466,491
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0266,230
Luling, TxUsa 10,6186,598
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1465,684
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,9326,793
LivingstoneZambia 13,1508,171
LundaziZambia 12,1497,549
LusakaZambia 12,7677,934
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7637,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -