Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0713,773
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0003,728
JuninArgentina 18,27511,356
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,32111,385
JacobinaBrazil 17,17910,675
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,44610,220
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,65310,349
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,86411,101
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,35211,404
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9794,958
JiuquanChina 3,4582,149
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1988,201
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,1138,148
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1358,162
JoensuuFinland 7,2944,532
JokioinenFinland 7,6764,770
JyvskylFinland 7,4774,646
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2175,106
JulianehbGreenland 9,1805,705
JagdalpurIndia 5,7683,584
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,7743,588
JerusalemIsrael 8,9695,574
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,9338,037
JosNigeria 12,6177,840
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7644,825
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7534,818
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4654,018
JhelumPakistan 5,7903,598
JiwaniPakistan 7,2194,486
JuliacaPeru 16,35710,165
JakutskRussia 2,8801,790
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3634,575
JenisejskRussia 4,0952,545
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,044649
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,203748
JamestownSaint Helena 15,7809,806
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3435,806
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3795,828
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4108,333
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0596,872
JubaSudan 11,1456,926
JokkmokkSweden 7,4084,604
JönköpingSweden 8,2945,154
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3005,158
JendoubaTunisia 10,3546,434
JerbaTunisia 10,4676,504
JerseyUk 9,6996,027
JaltaUkraine 8,2025,097
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8516,743
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6266,603
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4707,127
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1726,321
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,6546,620
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,4584,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -