Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,8914,282
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2165,727
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,5194,672
Ze DocaBrazil 16,33210,149
ZhengzhouChina 2,2211,380
ZhijiangChina 2,8621,779
ZagrebCroatia 9,1765,702
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2965,776
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5325,923
ZahedanIran 7,0544,384
ZanjanIran 7,6624,761
ZacatecasMexico 10,8386,735
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3551,464
ZinderNiger 12,2877,635
ZhobPakistan 6,2273,869
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,6902,293
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,6922,294
ZamoscPoland 8,4155,229
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7055,409
ZigalovoRussia 3,2121,996
ZiganskRussia 3,4782,162
ZyryankaRussia 3,3372,074
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3696,444
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4155,850
ZanzibarTanzania 11,2196,972
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5585,318
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9364,931
ZitomirUkraine 8,1465,062
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0194,983
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9664,950
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0165,603
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,6696,008
ZambeziZambia 13,1278,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -