Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4055,845
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,81611,071
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,85311,094
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,85411,095
ViennaAustria 8,9605,568
VitebskBelarus 7,7314,804
VassourasBrazil 18,41911,446
VicosaBrazil 18,24311,336
VitoriaBrazil 18,19211,305
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,59910,936
VarnaBulgaria 8,6835,396
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,9426,178
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5704,704
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9384,933
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0154,981
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,5864,714
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5824,711
ValdiviaChile 17,26210,727
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,36010,788
VallenarChile 17,23810,712
ValparaisoChile 17,32110,764
VanguardiaColombia 14,4038,950
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,3999,569
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4665,261
VestervigDenmark 8,6105,350
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,1808,190
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,1428,166
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,0168,088
VilsandiEstonia 7,9214,922
VaasaFinland 7,5904,716
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,7265,423
VeravalIndia 6,7024,165
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7383,565
ValentiaIreland 9,6976,026
VeniceItaly 9,3905,835
VeronaItaly 9,4755,888
VicenzaItaly 9,4275,858
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6876,019
ViterboItaly 9,6656,006
VolterraItaly 9,6455,994
VientianeLaos 4,0542,519
VarenaLithuania 8,0895,027
VilniusLithuania 8,0344,993
VeracruzMexico 11,5917,203
VlissingenNetherlands 9,2685,759
VaernesNorway 7,9514,941
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,1465,062
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7954,222
VillarricaParaguay 18,17311,293
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6735,389
VanavaraRussia 3,6492,267
VasileviciRussia 7,9494,940
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6424,749
VerhojanskRussia 3,4502,144
ViljujskRussia 3,2151,998
VitimRussia 3,1281,944
Vize IslandRussia 5,4363,378
VladivostokRussia 895556
VolgogradRussia 7,2844,526
VologdaRussia 7,0014,350
VoronezRussia 7,4494,629
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,5542,830
VytegraRussia 7,0824,401
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,6706,009
ValenciaSpain 10,5516,556
ValladolidSpain 10,5286,542
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,6186,598
VisbySweden 8,1265,050
VanTurkey 7,9434,936
ValleyUk 9,3925,836
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2225,109
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,3105,164
Valdez, AkUsa 5,7463,571
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3625,818
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,8134,855
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,5695,946
Vevay, InUsa 10,5306,543
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8026,713
Victoria, TxUsa 10,7346,670
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,7676,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -