Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9196,785
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8467,361
OranArgentina 17,38710,805
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9234,302
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1414,437
OstendeBelgium 9,3145,788
ObidosBrazil 15,9039,882
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1258,156
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,2866,392
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,2886,393
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,28010,738
OdenseDenmark 8,6445,371
OtavaloEcuador 14,4558,982
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8154,856
OuluFinland 7,3234,551
OroomiehIran 7,8664,888
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9316,171
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7608,550
ObihiroJapan 817508
OfunatoJapan 409254
OitaJapan 710441
OkayamaJapan 445277
OkinoerabuJapan 1,360845
OmaezakiJapan 229142
OmuJapan 968602
OnahamaJapan 243151
OsakaJapan 327203
OshimaJapan 238148
OtaruJapan 764475
OwaseJapan 341212
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6667,249
OujoaMorocco 11,0646,875
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0784,398
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3525,811
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5745,950
OphirNew Zealand 9,6255,981
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2305,736
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6806,016
OcotalNicaragua 12,7257,907
OrlandNorway 7,9754,956
OsloNorway 8,2505,127
OhotskRussia 2,5501,585
OkhotskRussia 2,5501,585
OlekminskRussia 2,9241,817
OlenekRussia 3,8792,410
OmskRussia 5,2003,232
OnegaRussia 6,8584,262
OrenburgRussia 6,4634,016
OymyakonRussia 2,9771,850
OviedoSpain 10,4056,466
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8504,878
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7925,464
OdessaUkraine 8,2855,148
OvrucUkraine 8,0705,015
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8256,727
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5755,950
Oakland, MdUsa 10,7796,698
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6125,352
Oconto, WiUsa 9,8366,112
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,3426,427
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,1476,306
Olathe, KsUsa 9,9936,210
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4995,903
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7184,796
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,7496,058
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,7376,050
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4136,471
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6837,260
Orono, MeUsa 10,5336,545
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8826,141
Oswego, NyUsa 10,4416,488
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1336,297
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,9936,210
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5216,538
Owosso, MiUsa 10,1756,323
Ozark, ArUsa 10,3926,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -