Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6227,222
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6336,607
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6286,604
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3776,448
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,49811,495
AzulArgentina 18,41111,441
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9634,949
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2435,122
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,7384,187
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7304,182
AmberleyAustralia 7,3094,542
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6054,726
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5324,680
AimoresBrazil 18,10411,250
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,28510,741
AltamiraBrazil 16,14510,033
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,38710,183
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,47911,483
ApodiBrazil 16,54310,280
AracajuBrazil 17,11310,634
AracuaiBrazil 17,81411,070
AragarcasBrazil 17,48710,867
AraxaBrazil 18,05011,216
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,83810,463
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6314,742
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6554,757
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1353,812
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,6236,602
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7164,174
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3025,780
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3195,791
AbecheChad 11,3877,076
AntofagastaChile 16,91010,508
AricaChile 16,56510,294
AltaiChina 4,2272,627
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4478,978
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,4198,960
AraucaColombia 14,2958,883
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,0498,109
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,1598,177
AzuaDominican Republic 13,1688,183
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4065,845
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3135,787
AswanEgypt 9,7006,028
AsyutEgypt 9,6235,980
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5007,768
AsmaraEritrea 9,7996,089
AssabEritrea 9,6225,979
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2376,362
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8806,139
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0226,228
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3586,437
AccraGhana 13,6298,469
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9805,580
AthensGreece 9,3345,800
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3525,811
AasiaatGreenland 8,2635,135
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6375,367
AputiteqGreenland 8,3745,204
AkureyriIceland 8,4525,252
AgraIndia 5,6843,532
AhmedabadIndia 6,3793,964
AkolaIndia 6,1203,803
AllahabadIndia 5,4423,382
AmritsarIndia 5,7493,572
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,6072,863
AbadanIran 8,0495,002
ArakIran 7,7104,791
AlbengaItaly 9,7276,045
AlgheroItaly 10,0186,226
AmendolaItaly 9,5395,927
AnconaItaly 9,4885,896
ArezzoItaly 9,5895,959
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,9188,649
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8718,619
AbashiriJapan 966601
AburatsuJapan 842523
AikawaJapan 15295
AjiroJapan 197123
AkitaJapan 378235
AkuneJapan 896557
AomoriJapan 514319
AsahikawaJapan 865537
AsosanJapan 774481
AmmanJordan 8,9045,533
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1563,204
AinaziLatvia 7,8434,874
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0106,841
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8096,717
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3027,023
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7266,665
AtarMauritania 12,9778,064
AgalegaMauritius 9,9586,188
AcapulcoMexico 11,5237,160
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4712,157
AltaiMongolia 3,6082,242
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1071,931
AgadirMorocco 11,8387,356
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1455,683
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6325,985
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3655,820
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1575,690
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0265,609
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5765,951
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5415,929
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0175,603
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0025,594
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0005,593
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0005,593
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0005,593
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0005,593
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,9658,057
AgadezNiger 12,0907,513
AsuncionParaguay 18,05011,216
ArequipaPeru 16,31710,139
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6011,616
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7837,322
AradRomania 8,8575,504
AjanRussia 2,2001,367
AldanRussia 2,6131,624
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9514,319
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9303,063
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,6141,003
AnadyrRussia 4,0532,519
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7254,179
ArmavirRussia 7,7154,794
AstrakhanRussia 7,1794,461
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6764,770
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4986,524
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6646,627
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6576,623
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8876,765
Abu HamedSudan 9,9726,197
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3806,450
AqiqSudan 9,6616,003
ArbaatSudan 9,6535,998
AromaSudan 9,9956,211
AtbaraSudan 10,0476,244
Abu KamalSyria 8,3745,203
AleppoSyria 8,5355,304
AranyaprathetThailand 4,3652,713
AtakpameTogo 13,3698,308
AdanaTurkey 8,6195,356
AfyonTurkey 8,8295,486
AnkaraTurkey 8,5885,336
AntalyaTurkey 8,9475,560
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8464,254
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9395,555
AberporthUk 9,5015,904
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4575,876
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2105,102
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0925,028
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8714,891
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,8874,901
ArtigasUruguay 18,48711,488
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7616,687
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2685,759
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6584,759
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2626,377
Ada, MnUsa 9,2135,725
Adrian, MiUsa 10,2766,386
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1226,912
Akron, OhUsa 10,4916,519
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4705,885
Albany, GaUsa 11,2106,966
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6096,593
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6816,016
Albion, NeUsa 9,5755,950
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6045,968
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0326,234
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4105,847
Algona, IaUsa 9,7046,030
Alice, TxUsa 10,7346,670
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,7606,686
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2985,778
Alma, MiUsa 10,1386,300
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0076,218
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1636,315
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9066,156
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7126,657
Amite, LaUsa 10,9676,815
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5523,450
Anderson, InUsa 10,3706,444
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9806,823
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5286,542
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,2766,386
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7634,203
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,3657,062
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,7827,321
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9616,811
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5035,905
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7024,786
Atchison, KsUsa 9,9386,176
Athens, GaUsa 11,0636,874
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0356,857
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9126,781
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,2482,018
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8536,123
Augusta, GaUsa 11,1846,950
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3895,213
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0916,271
Austin, TxUsa 10,5636,564
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1353,813
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5993,479
AcariguaVenezuela 14,1328,782
AdenYemen 9,4385,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -