Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,16710,667
UaupesBrazil 15,1659,424
UbatubaBrazil 18,51311,504
UberabaBrazil 18,04311,212
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7034,786
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2982,671
UpernavikGreenland 7,7954,844
UummannaqGreenland 8,0525,004
UdineItaly 9,2985,778
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9176,163
UenoJapan 280174
UnzendakeJapan 846526
UrakawaJapan 728452
UshibukaJapan 898558
UtsunomiyaJapan 15093
UwajimaJapan 640398
UkmergeLithuania 8,0074,975
UtenaLithuania 7,9484,939
UlaangomMongolia 3,9372,447
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8381,764
UlgiiMongolia 4,0892,541
UliastaiMongolia 3,5722,220
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9592,460
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5491,584
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 653406
UfaRussia 6,3063,919
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2423,258
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9291,820
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,8671,781
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9191,814
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1693,833
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,8431,767
Ust-MajaRussia 2,6511,647
Ust-OlojRussia 3,5912,231
Umm BeninSudan 10,3736,446
UmeňSweden 7,5914,717
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0602,523
Udon ThaniThailand 4,0732,531
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,2832,661
UrfaTurkey 8,3605,195
UsakTurkey 8,9105,537
Uman’Ukraine 8,1605,070
UzgorodUkraine 8,6185,355
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6626,625
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4156,472
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2726,383
Urbana, OhUsa 10,4646,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -