Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagano with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,09811,247
ReconquistaArgentina 18,15411,281
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,93711,146
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,29110,745
RivadaviaArgentina 17,57010,918
RosarioArgentina 18,23611,332
RichmondAustralia 7,9214,922
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7994,225
RecifeBrazil 16,75810,414
RemansoBrazil 17,00910,570
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,0619,980
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,48111,484
Rio NegroBrazil 18,61811,570
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,74811,029
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9304,928
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0225,607
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5495,312
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5475,311
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0394,374
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7654,825
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0766,261
RuoqiangChina 4,3452,700
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7028,515
RandersDenmark 8,5695,325
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,0978,139
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,0888,133
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6748,497
RumipambaEcuador 14,5409,036
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1585,691
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2985,778
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3145,788
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,2749,491
RostockGermany 8,6765,391
RhodesGreece 9,1625,693
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3395,182
ReykhólarIceland 8,5355,303
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6715,388
RamsarIran 7,4814,649
RashtIran 7,5394,685
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5415,929
RadicofaniItaly 9,6415,991
Resia PassItaly 9,3745,825
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5015,904
RivoltoItaly 9,3155,789
Rolle PassItaly 9,3525,811
RomeItaly 9,6826,016
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7096,033
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3065,783
RumoiJapan 861535
RigaLatvia 7,9274,926
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0765,019
RodriguesMauritius 10,0256,230
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4282,130
RabatMorocco 11,3547,056
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,6742,904
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6958,510
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3795,828
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5465,932
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4035,843
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9845,583
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1785,704
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1905,711
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6515,997
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1135,663
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2595,754
RivasNicaragua 12,9618,054
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4604,015
RebolyRussia 7,1744,458
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6674,764
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5235,296
RagaSudan 11,3947,080
RashadSudan 10,7016,650
RenkSudan 10,5636,564
RumbekSudan 11,1746,944
RanongThailand 4,9563,079
Roi EtThailand 4,0982,546
RizeTurkey 7,9924,966
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4153,986
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2985,157
RomnyUkraine 7,8424,873
RovnoUkraine 8,2665,136
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6924,780
RochaUruguay 18,86011,720
Racine, WiUsa 10,0366,236
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,0936,893
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1175,666
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1145,664
Reading, PaUsa 10,7726,694
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,1785,082
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6815,394
Redding, CaUsa 8,1535,066
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9585,567
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3925,215
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2306,357
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9956,833
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9956,833
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,9006,774
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7016,028
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4316,482
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6005,965
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0206,227
Rockville, InUsa 10,3216,414
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7376,051
Rome, GaUsa 10,9736,819
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0955,652
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9504,940
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8766,137
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,9026,774
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1216,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -